HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

26, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, LU7 2QS

Detached·183·EPC E
Estimated value
£728,157

Median £3,979/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £576,000£690,000
Estimated value: £728,157Last sold (Jul 2019): £587,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LU7 2QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MILEBUSH
LU7 2UB · Detached
Mar 2026£690,000159£4,340C85%
6 ORKNEY CLOSE
LU7 0JF · Detached
Feb 2026£576,000167£3,449D82%
7 BEAUDESERT
LU7 1HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£563,500171£3,295E80%
28 FAULKNERS WAY
LU7 2SS · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000147£4,626D80%
145 COTEFIELD DRIVE
LU7 3DN · Detached
Feb 2026£652,500164£3,979C79%
5 WOODMAN CLOSE
LU7 0RE · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000162£3,333C79%
5 TERN DRIVE
LU7 4BZ · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000159£3,365C79%
23 BLAKEDOWN ROAD
LU7 2XJ · Detached
Dec 2025£570,000141£4,043D79%
11 BADGERS BROOK
LU7 3HB · Detached
Jan 2026£130,000190£684C78%
10 HIGH STREET NORTH
LU7 0HH · Detached
Oct 2025£655,000156£4,199D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address