Estimated value
£305,370
Median £5,655/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £300,000£346,000
Estimated value: £305,370Last sold (Aug 2013): £138,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LU7 2NL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 DELAMERE GARDENS LU7 2XP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 58 | £1,897 | C | 91% |
11 EPSOM CLOSE LU7 2FG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 59 | £4,237 | C | 88% |
81 WYNGATES LU7 2LD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 51 | £5,686 | C | 86% |
8 HORNBEAM CLOSE LU7 3FE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £311,000 | 55 | £5,655 | C | 85% |
154 GRASMERE WAY LU7 2QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £346,000 | 68 | £5,088 | C | 84% |
17 SHIP ROAD LU7 2LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £277,000 | 41 | £6,756 | C | 84% |
4 MILL ROAD LU7 9HX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 54 | £6,204 | C | 83% |
3 GARLAND WAY LU7 4NY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 55 | £5,909 | C | 83% |
2 BISHOP CLOSE LU7 4ST · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 59 | £5,085 | D | 83% |