HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

8, SUMMER STREET, LU7 1HT

Terraced·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£263,510

Median £4,054/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £282,000£346,000
Estimated value: £263,510Last sold (Dec 2023): £110,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LU7 1HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WEST COURT (4) WEST STREET
LU7 1HH · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00066£3,030C88%
20 ST GEORGES CLOSE
LU7 1ZX · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,00065£4,692D87%
6 DELAMERE GARDENS
LU7 2XP · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00058£1,897C86%
21 ESMONDE WAY
LU7 4FS · Terraced
Mar 2026£294,00064£4,594C86%
154 GRASMERE WAY
LU7 2QJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£346,00068£5,088C85%
57 HEATH ROAD
LU7 3AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00064£3,906C85%
THE BLACKBIRDS (10) WATLING STREET
LU7 9LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00070£4,000C85%
31 CORBET RIDE
LU7 2SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00074£4,054C85%
14 HIGHFIELD ROAD
LU7 3LZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00070£4,000C85%
4 AUGUSTUS WALK
LU7 9HJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£282,00067£4,209C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address