Estimated value
£261,858
Median £4,594/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £271,500£335,000
Estimated value: £261,858Last sold (Jun 2015): £180,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near LU7 1HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 SUMMER STREET LU7 1HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £271,500 | 54 | £5,028 | D | 89% |
20 ST GEORGES CLOSE LU7 1ZX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 65 | £4,692 | D | 87% |
6 DELAMERE GARDENS LU7 2XP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 58 | £1,897 | C | 86% |
21 ESMONDE WAY LU7 4FS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £294,000 | 64 | £4,594 | C | 86% |
8 HORNBEAM CLOSE LU7 3FE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £311,000 | 55 | £5,655 | C | 85% |
57 HEATH ROAD LU7 3AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 64 | £3,906 | C | 85% |
6 TURNHAM DRIVE LU7 4RS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 64 | £3,594 | C | 84% |
19 QUEEN STREET LU7 1BZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 64 | £3,438 | D | 84% |
4 MILL ROAD LU7 9HX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 54 | £6,204 | C | 83% |