HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

40, SUMMER STREET, LU7 1HT

Detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£567,600

Median £5,160/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£462,500Median £507,500£725,000
Estimated value: £567,600Last sold (Jun 2014): £285,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LU7 1HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PEDDARS LANE
LU7 9JD · Detached
Mar 2026£604,600117£5,168D86%
30 MANNOCK WAY
LU7 4HU · Detached
Feb 2026£462,500103£4,490D85%
1 COTSWOLD DRIVE
LU7 2UQ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000109£4,495D85%
30 CHESTERFIELD CRESCENT
LU7 0TW · Detached
Feb 2026£485,00094£5,160D85%
65 STOKE ROAD
LU7 2SP · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000113£6,416D84%
12 LINNET WAY
LU7 4BL · Detached
Mar 2026£465,000125£3,720C83%
93 CRISPIN FIELD
LU7 9DX · Detached
Dec 2025£560,00097£5,773D83%
79 COTEFIELD DRIVE
LU7 3DN · Detached
Dec 2025£583,000112£5,205D83%
25 MARLEY FIELDS
LU7 4WH · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000112£4,152D82%
11 LADYSMITH ROAD
LU7 9EE · Detached
Nov 2025£507,500100£5,075D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address