HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

7, DIGBY ROAD, LU7 1BX

Semi-detached·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£418,302

Median £4,101/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £365,000£540,000
Estimated value: £418,302Last sold (Mar 2015): £295,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near LU7 1BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
112 EAST STREET
LU7 1HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00089£2,247E87%
60 HIMLEY GREEN
LU7 2PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00095£4,368E85%
86 PLANTATION ROAD
LU7 3HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00091£3,297E85%
94 HOCKLIFFE ROAD
LU7 3FN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00087£4,195E84%
9 ORCHARD WAY
LU7 9JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£540,000116£4,655E83%
41 KITELEYS GREEN
LU7 3LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00091£3,791E83%
25 CHURCH ROAD
LU7 2LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00089£3,989D83%
85 BROOKLANDS DRIVE
LU7 3PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£402,00095£4,232D82%
126 HIGHFIELD ROAD
LU7 3LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00089£4,101D82%
27 WATERDELL
LU7 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£361,00089£4,056D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address