HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

33, BROWNLOW LANE, LU7 0SS

Detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£405,020

Median £5,260/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £405,000£535,000
Estimated value: £405,020Last sold (Aug 2023): £445,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LU7 0SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 WILLOW BANK WALK
LU7 3UR · Detached
Mar 2026£340,00069£4,928C86%
HIGHLANDS THE BAULK
LU7 0RR · Detached
Nov 2025£535,00069£7,754D84%
34 WANTAGE CRESCENT
LU7 0NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00080£4,688C84%
2 RANNOCH GARDENS
LU7 2XQ · Detached
Jan 2026£405,00072£5,625C84%
3 MANOR POUND ROAD
LU7 0SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£433,50073£5,938C83%
47 LINSLADE ROAD
LU7 0AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00077£5,260C83%
151 BIDEFORD GREEN
LU7 2TL · Detached
Nov 2025£370,00072£5,139C82%
1 NEWELLS HEDGE
LU7 9RB · Detached
Nov 2025£450,00083£5,422C82%
30 CHESTERFIELD CRESCENT
LU7 0TW · Detached
Feb 2026£485,00094£5,160D81%
4 THE CROFT
LU7 0GU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00077£4,545C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address