HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

32, BROWNLOW LANE, LU7 0SS

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£377,069

Median £4,897/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £375,000£433,500
Estimated value: £377,069Last sold (Apr 2015): £290,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LU7 0SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 MOORHILLS ROAD
LU7 0NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00083£5,000D89%
34 WANTAGE CRESCENT
LU7 0NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00080£4,688C87%
15 SUNNYBANK
LU7 0RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00076£4,671E87%
95 HIMLEY GREEN
LU7 2QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,50073£4,897D86%
9 OVERSTONE CLOSE
LU7 0TE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00073£4,589D86%
3 MANOR POUND ROAD
LU7 0SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£433,50073£5,938C86%
47 LINSLADE ROAD
LU7 0AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00077£5,260C86%
230 GRASMERE WAY
LU7 2QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£362,00073£4,959D85%
33 DORMER AVENUE
LU7 0TF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00088£4,261D85%
59 HOCKLIFFE ROAD
LU7 3FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00085£3,765D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address