HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

36, MENTMORE ROAD, LU7 0SD

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£543,212

Median £3,908/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £480,500£690,000
Estimated value: £543,212Last sold (Jan 2014): £424,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LU7 0SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 DORMER AVENUE
LU7 0TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000119£3,908D90%
23 ROTHSCHILD ROAD
LU7 0NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000123£3,455D87%
24 NELSON ROAD
LU7 3EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000125£3,440D86%
226 STANBRIDGE ROAD
LU7 4QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,500120£4,004D85%
16 ASHBURNHAM CRESCENT
LU7 2PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£618,200133£4,648D85%
19 GREBE DRIVE
LU7 4BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£438,000129£3,395C82%
SUNNYSIDE BILLINGTON ROAD
LU7 9HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000149£3,356D82%
NORTH STABLES
LU7 0QR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£625,000127£4,921C82%
15 PENNIVALE CLOSE
LU7 3ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000120£3,417C82%
67 HIGH ROAD
LU7 0BT · Detached
Nov 2025£690,000133£5,188D81%

Dig deeper into this address