HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

27, MENTMORE ROAD, LU7 0SD

Detached·252·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,061,928

Median £4,214/m² in your area × 252 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £917,500£1,637,032
Estimated value: £1,061,928Last sold (Aug 1999): £270,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near LU7 0SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HONEYSUCKLE LODGE
LU7 0QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,637,032274£5,975D87%
THE WHITE HOUSE, 212 HEATH ROAD
LU7 3AU · Detached
Feb 2026£1,450,000281£5,160C85%
239 HEATH ROAD
LU7 3AG · Detached
Jan 2026£917,500224£4,096D81%
WEST END FARM HOUSE LONG MARSTON ROAD
LU7 0RS · Detached
Oct 2025£1,325,000239£5,544E80%
32 HIGH ROAD
LU7 0BX · Detached
Jan 2026£1,275,000310£4,113B80%
3 CROFT MEADOWS
LU7 0XH · Detached
Sept 2025£870,000212£4,104C79%
5 WOODMAN CLOSE
LU7 0RE · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000162£3,333C78%
11 BADGERS BROOK
LU7 3HB · Detached
Jan 2026£130,000190£684C78%
8 CHURCH HILL
LU7 0SY · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000127£4,646C77%
10B MENTMORE ROAD
LU7 0SD · Detached
Sept 2025£670,000159£4,214B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address