Estimated value
£268,923
Median £5,273/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £290,000£345,000
Estimated value: £268,923Last sold (Sept 2015): £230,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near LU7 0RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 LAMMAS ROAD LU7 0RY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 56 | £5,982 | D | 97% |
61 LEIGHTON ROAD LU7 0NW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 56 | £5,089 | D | 91% |
3 VICARAGE LANE LU7 0NU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 55 | £5,273 | D | 86% |
HOCKLEY COURT (2) WATLING STREET LU7 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 54 | £3,426 | D | 85% |
28 PROSPECT PLACE LU7 0NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 59 | £5,000 | D | 84% |
33 LAMMAS ROAD LU7 0RY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 51 | £6,765 | C | 84% |
38 CHURCH HILL LU7 0SY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £262,500 | 42 | £6,250 | D | 83% |
6 DELAMERE GARDENS LU7 2XP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 58 | £1,897 | C | 83% |
11 STEWKLEY ROAD LU7 0NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £278,000 | 63 | £4,413 | D | 83% |