Estimated value
£253,104
Median £5,273/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £285,000£335,000
Estimated value: £253,104Last sold (Jun 2014): £205,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LU7 0RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 CHURCH HILL LU7 0SY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £262,500 | 42 | £6,250 | D | 89% |
3 VICARAGE LANE LU7 0NU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 55 | £5,273 | D | 86% |
HOCKLEY COURT (2) WATLING STREET LU7 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 54 | £3,426 | D | 85% |
61 LEIGHTON ROAD LU7 0NW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 56 | £5,089 | D | 85% |
31 LAMMAS ROAD LU7 0RY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 56 | £5,982 | D | 84% |
28 PROSPECT PLACE LU7 0NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 59 | £5,000 | D | 84% |
8 HORNBEAM CLOSE LU7 3FE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £311,000 | 55 | £5,655 | C | 82% |
17 SHIP ROAD LU7 2LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £277,000 | 41 | £6,756 | C | 82% |
55 LITTLEWORTH LU7 0JX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 60 | £4,500 | D | 81% |