HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

23, NEW STREET, LU7 0RL

Semi-detached·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£287,500

Median £6,250/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £300,000£415,000
Estimated value: £287,500Last sold (Jun 2021): £485,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LU7 0RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 GREENLANDS
LU7 3UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00042£5,833D85%
1 GEORGE STREET
LU7 3JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00041£7,805D84%
33 LAMMAS ROAD
LU7 0RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,00051£6,765C83%
38 CHURCH HILL
LU7 0SY · Terraced
Jan 2026£262,50042£6,250D83%
99 CHURCH HILL
LU7 0SX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00047£6,383E82%
COLTON MEWS (4) ST ANDREWS STREET
LU7 1FF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00046£4,565C79%
61 LEIGHTON ROAD
LU7 0NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,00056£5,089D79%
19 DUNSTABLE ROAD
LU7 9PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00047£5,745E79%
31 LAMMAS ROAD
LU7 0RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,00056£5,982D78%
64 GOLDEN RIDDY
LU7 2RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00054£7,685D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address