HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

35, DOVE STREET, LU7 0HT

Semi-detached·115·EPC E
Estimated value
£507,035

Median £4,409/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £480,500£540,000
Estimated value: £507,035Last sold (Jul 2014): £285,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LU7 0HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 DORMER AVENUE
LU7 0TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000119£3,908D87%
23 ROTHSCHILD ROAD
LU7 0NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000123£3,455D84%
24 NELSON ROAD
LU7 3EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000125£3,440D83%
9 ORCHARD WAY
LU7 9JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£540,000116£4,655E83%
158 HIGH STREET NORTH
LU7 0EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,000116£4,526D82%
226 STANBRIDGE ROAD
LU7 4QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,500120£4,004D82%
8 CHURCH LANE
LU7 0RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,000117£3,889C82%
64 CHURCH HILL
LU7 0SY · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000113£4,646F82%
35 THE PADDOCKS
LU7 2SX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,000110£4,409D81%
18 MOORHILLS ROAD
LU7 0NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00083£5,000D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address