Estimated value
£200,928
Median £4,186/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£10,000Median £195,000£345,000
Estimated value: £200,928Last sold (Nov 2019): £512,202
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LU7 0GN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 HIGH STREET SOUTH LU7 0HU · Other | Jan 2026 | £10,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
19 KESTREL WAY LU7 4AX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 52 | £3,750 | B | 72% |
33 LAMMAS ROAD LU7 0RY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 51 | £6,765 | C | 71% |
38 CHURCH HILL LU7 0SY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £262,500 | 42 | £6,250 | D | 71% |
29 HAMILTON COURT LU7 1JF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 53 | £2,170 | B | 71% |
25 MONARCH WAY LU7 1FW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £152,000 | 46 | £3,304 | B | 71% |
12B TALL PINES LU7 3FW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 43 | £4,186 | C | 71% |
44 HAMILTON COURT LU7 1JF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 45 | £2,667 | B | 71% |
8 HORNBEAM CLOSE LU7 3FE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £311,000 | 55 | £5,655 | C | 70% |