Estimated value
£227,892
Median £5,426/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £262,500£350,000
Estimated value: £227,892Last sold (Aug 2016): £189,995
A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near LU7 0EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 CHURCH HILL LU7 0SY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £262,500 | 42 | £6,250 | D | 83% |
40 CHURCH HILL LU7 0SY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £242,500 | 52 | £4,663 | F | 80% |
34 VANDYKE ROAD LU7 3HH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 45 | £4,889 | E | 78% |
99 CHURCH HILL LU7 0SX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 47 | £6,383 | E | 76% |
17 SHIP ROAD LU7 2LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £277,000 | 41 | £6,756 | C | 76% |
BASSETT COURT (5) BASSETT ROAD LU7 1BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 47 | £5,426 | D | 75% |
6 LABURNHAM COTTAGES HIGH ROAD LU7 0DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
3 BEAUDESERT LU7 1HZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 34 | £8,824 | E | 73% |
16 DOVE TREE ROAD LU7 3UP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £79,000 | 46 | £1,717 | C | 73% |