HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

18, THE STILE, LU7 0BL

Detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£397,320

Median £5,160/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £410,000£535,000
Estimated value: £397,320Last sold (Mar 2000): £130,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near LU7 0BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 KING STREET
LU7 1BY · Detached
Feb 2026£347,00074£4,689E85%
HIGHLANDS THE BAULK
LU7 0RR · Detached
Nov 2025£535,00069£7,754D84%
15 SUNNYBANK
LU7 0RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00076£4,671E84%
30 CHESTERFIELD CRESCENT
LU7 0TW · Detached
Feb 2026£485,00094£5,160D81%
18 MOORHILLS ROAD
LU7 0NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00083£5,000D80%
2 QUEEN STREET
LU7 9AU · Detached
Dec 2025£410,00074£5,541D80%
41 WILLOW BANK WALK
LU7 3UR · Detached
Mar 2026£340,00069£4,928C80%
32 BIRCHS CLOSE
LU7 9LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00079£4,494E79%
198 GRASMERE WAY
LU7 2QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00072£5,208E79%
10 ORCHARD WAY
LU7 9JE · Detached
Oct 2025£450,00071£6,338D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address