HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

5, WOBURN ROAD, LU7 0AP

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£362,292

Median £6,356/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£264,000Median £345,000£495,000
Estimated value: £362,292Last sold (Apr 2008): £171,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LU7 0AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 LEIGHTON ROAD
LU7 0NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,00056£5,089D85%
31 LAMMAS ROAD
LU7 0RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,00056£5,982D84%
64 GOLDEN RIDDY
LU7 2RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00054£7,685D84%
28 PROSPECT PLACE
LU7 0NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00059£5,000D84%
26 ASHBURNHAM CRESCENT
LU7 2PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£495,00058£8,534D84%
48 GOLDEN RIDDY
LU7 2RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00054£7,407D83%
33 LAMMAS ROAD
LU7 0RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,00051£6,765C83%
64 CARINA DRIVE
LU7 3XQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£264,00064£4,125D83%
3 POPLAR CLOSE
LU7 3BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00059£6,356D83%
11 STEWKLEY ROAD
LU7 0NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£278,00063£4,413D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address