HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

6, BUTTERMERE AVENUE, LU6 3PD

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£433,939

Median £4,213/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £424,000£500,000
Estimated value: £433,939Last sold (Aug 2025): £390,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LU6 3PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CANESWORDE ROAD
LU6 3JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,50095£4,289D89%
126 MEADWAY
LU6 3JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00089£4,213D88%
1 KIRKSTONE DRIVE
LU6 3PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,000111£4,234D85%
17 KESWICK CLOSE
LU6 3AW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,00099£5,051D85%
93 CANESWORDE ROAD
LU6 3PZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,000104£3,846D85%
43 MEADWAY
LU6 3JT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£424,000109£3,890D84%
58 FIRST AVENUE
LU6 3AL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£445,00094£4,734D84%
46 THE CHILTERNS
LU6 3RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,00091£3,681D84%
14 MEADWAY
LU6 3JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£428,000130£3,292D84%
22 BOWLAND CRESCENT
LU6 3QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£382,00093£4,108E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address