Estimated value
£417,366
Median £3,537/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£301,000Median £371,800£500,000
Estimated value: £417,366Last sold (Dec 2017): £325,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LU6 3LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 CHURCHILL ROAD LU6 3LU · Terraced | May 2025 | £371,800 | 116 | £3,205 | D | 88% |
99 LOWTHER ROAD LU6 3LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 116 | £4,310 | D | 88% |
64 VICTORIA STREET LU6 3BA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £301,000 | 101 | £2,980 | D | 87% |
46 LEIGHTON COURT LU6 1EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 101 | £3,564 | D | 85% |
8 CANDALE CLOSE LU6 3PE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £486,000 | 110 | £4,418 | C | 85% |
46 THE CHILTERNS LU6 3RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 91 | £3,681 | D | 84% |
14 MEADWAY LU6 3JU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £428,000 | 130 | £3,292 | D | 84% |
72 STAINES SQUARE LU6 3JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 114 | £3,070 | C | 84% |
46 GREENFIELD CLOSE LU6 1TS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 104 | £3,269 | D | 82% |