HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

11, MILETREE CRESCENT, LU6 3LS

Detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£352,610

Median £4,765/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £350,000£430,000
Estimated value: £352,610Last sold (Feb 2025): £430,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LU6 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 LOWTHER ROAD
LU6 3NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00064£5,313D81%
24 CANDALE CLOSE
LU6 3PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00078£4,487E81%
19 APPLEBY GARDENS
LU6 3DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00085£5,000D81%
1 MILETREE CRESCENT
LU6 3LS · Detached
Mar 2025£430,00072£5,972B81%
32 BUTTERCUP CLOSE
LU6 3LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,00077£5,390D81%
33 SAXON CLOSE
LU6 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00085£3,941D79%
60 CLIFTON ROAD
LU6 1LU · Detached
Aug 2025£340,00079£4,304D79%
67 VICTORIA STREET
LU6 3AZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00084£3,810D79%
30 WEST PARADE
LU6 1EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00077£4,221D79%
70 CANESWORDE ROAD
LU6 3JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00085£4,765C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address