Estimated value
£369,576
Median £5,133/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £340,000£430,000
Estimated value: £369,576Last sold (Mar 2025): £430,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LU6 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
221 LONDON ROAD LU6 3DX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 75 | £5,133 | B | 83% |
11 MILETREE CRESCENT LU6 3LS · Detached | Feb 2025 | £430,000 | 74 | £5,811 | D | 80% |
49A RIDGEWAY LU6 3RL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 51 | £6,569 | C | 78% |
123 WATLING GARDENS LU6 3FE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 64 | £3,047 | B | 78% |
108 WATLING GARDENS LU6 3FE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 63 | £2,937 | C | 76% |
30 STAINES SQUARE LU6 3JQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 67 | £3,284 | C | 76% |
10 LOWTHER ROAD LU6 3NU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 64 | £5,313 | D | 75% |
24 CANDALE CLOSE LU6 3PE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 78 | £4,487 | E | 75% |
109 LONDON ROAD LU6 3DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 75 | £3,867 | C | 75% |