Estimated value
£192,372
Median £5,658/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £230,000£450,000
Estimated value: £192,372Last sold (Nov 2018): £212,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near LU6 3LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BOWMANS CLOSE LU6 3LB · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £192,000 | 38 | £5,053 | D | 87% |
BELL COTTAGES (37) DUNSTABLE ROAD LU6 2QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 36 | £11,806 | D | 84% |
1 BOOTH PLACE LU6 2DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 36 | £6,389 | D | 83% |
3 BOWMANS CLOSE LU6 3LB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 38 | £5,658 | D | 79% |
BELL COTTAGES (31) DUNSTABLE ROAD LU6 2QG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 36 | £12,500 | D | 78% |
INDEX COURT (FLAT 24) INDEX DRIVE LU6 3TZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 34 | £4,265 | C | 76% |
BELL COTTAGES (39) DUNSTABLE ROAD LU6 2QG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £440,000 | 36 | £12,222 | D | 75% |
INDEX COURT (FLAT 34) INDEX DRIVE LU6 3TZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 34 | £4,559 | C | 75% |