HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

2, FOSSETT GROVE, LU6 3FJ

Semi-detached·130·EPC B
Estimated value
£461,110

Median £3,547/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £445,000£560,000
Estimated value: £461,110Last sold (Jun 2025): £405,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LU6 3FJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 MARDALE AVENUE
LU6 3PA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,000128£3,359B85%
16 TARNSIDE CLOSE
LU6 3PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£512,500143£3,584C84%
14 MEADWAY
LU6 3JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£428,000130£3,292D84%
52 BULLPOND LANE
LU6 3BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£467,500138£3,388C82%
45 APPLEBY GARDENS
LU6 3DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,000123£3,537D82%
21 MONEY MEAD
LU6 1FT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,000117£3,547B82%
20 DAMSON WAY
LU6 2FQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£560,000120£4,667B82%
90 STAINES SQUARE
LU6 3JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000113£4,248C81%
80 BIBSHALL CRESCENT
LU6 3NE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£445,000120£3,708C81%
9 RENNER CROFT
LU6 3FP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£430,000126£3,413C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address