Estimated value
£264,330
Median £2,937/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £195,000£355,000
Estimated value: £264,330Last sold (Jan 2022): £330,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LU6 3FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
108 WATLING GARDENS LU6 3FE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 63 | £2,937 | C | 85% |
30 STAINES SQUARE LU6 3JQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 67 | £3,284 | C | 85% |
79 WATLING GARDENS LU6 3FD · Flat | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 65 | £2,615 | C | 84% |
31 WATLING GARDENS LU6 3FD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 99 | £3,586 | C | 83% |
123 WATLING GARDENS LU6 3FE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 64 | £3,047 | B | 81% |
HUDSON COURT (4) VICTORIA STREET LU6 3BB · Flat | Mar 2025 | £255,000 | 77 | £3,312 | C | 81% |
47A HIGH STREET NORTH LU6 1JE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 65 | £1,538 | C | 80% |
20 RILEY GROVE LU6 1FJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 85 | £2,529 | B | 80% |
119 WATLING GARDENS LU6 3FE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £183,000 | 63 | £2,905 | C | 80% |