Estimated value
£667,360
Median £3,880/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £635,000£925,000
Estimated value: £667,360Last sold (Mar 2025): £575,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LU6 3ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 FURNESS AVENUE LU6 3BN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 173 | £2,312 | D | 90% |
15 WOODLAND RISE LU6 2PF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £925,000 | 168 | £5,506 | D | 86% |
9 YEW TREE CLOSE LU6 2ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 171 | £3,713 | C | 82% |
1 THE ORCHARDS LU6 2DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £680,000 | 181 | £3,757 | D | 82% |
41 THE ORCHARDS LU6 2DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 163 | £3,988 | D | 82% |
59 COMMON ROAD LU6 3RH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 125 | £3,880 | D | 82% |
24 THE GREEN LU6 2JF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £710,000 | 150 | £4,733 | D | 82% |
12 ENNERDALE AVENUE LU6 3AR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 196 | £2,296 | C | 82% |
38 WEST HILL LU6 3PW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 123 | £4,024 | D | 81% |