HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

171B, VICTORIA STREET, LU6 3BB

Flat·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£173,283

Median £2,937/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £185,000£220,000
Estimated value: £173,283Last sold (Dec 2014): £80,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LU6 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
108 WATLING GARDENS
LU6 3FE · Flat
Mar 2026£185,00063£2,937C88%
30 STAINES SQUARE
LU6 3JQ · Flat
Mar 2026£220,00067£3,284C88%
47A LOWTHER ROAD
LU6 3NL · Flat
Jan 2026£148,00062£2,387C86%
VICEROY COURT (40B) HIGH STREET SOUTH
LU6 3HW · Flat
Jan 2026£57,00057£1,000C86%
BUNKERS COURT (FLAT 8) UNION STREET
LU6 1PZ · Flat
Jan 2026£125,00053£2,358D84%
2 ABBEY MEWS
LU6 3PJ · Flat
Aug 2025£195,00054£3,611D84%
123 WATLING GARDENS
LU6 3FE · Flat
Feb 2026£195,00064£3,047B84%
PEDDERS COURT, 108 - 110 (2) VICTORIA STREET
LU6 3BA · Flat
Oct 2025£190,00062£3,065C83%
HOUGHTON MANSIONS (4) HOUGHTON ROAD
LU6 1DD · Flat
Mar 2026£132,50059£2,246E83%
47A HIGH STREET NORTH
LU6 1JE · Flat
Mar 2026£100,00065£1,538C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address