HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

97, PRINCES STREET, LU6 3AS

Terraced·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£305,712

Median £4,246/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £290,000£375,000
Estimated value: £305,712Last sold (Mar 2016): £190,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near LU6 3AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 PRINCES STREET
LU6 3AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£267,50063£4,246E90%
72 PRINCES STREET
LU6 3AX · Terraced
Jan 2026£315,00074£4,257D86%
37 VICTORIA STREET
LU6 3AZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£267,50078£3,429D85%
24 CANDALE CLOSE
LU6 3PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00078£4,487E84%
58 VICTORIA STREET
LU6 3BA · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00078£3,333D84%
109 LONDON ROAD
LU6 3DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00075£3,867C84%
19 WEST HILL
LU6 3PN · Terraced
Sept 2025£375,00065£5,769D82%
216 WEST STREET
LU6 1NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00072£4,028D82%
6 WATERLOW ROAD
LU6 1LY · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,00079£3,608E82%
6 WILLOUGHBY CLOSE
LU6 3TF · Terraced
Dec 2025£360,00070£5,143C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address