HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

12, ENNERDALE AVENUE, LU6 3AR

Detached·196·EPC C
Estimated value
£729,708

Median £3,723/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £700,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £729,708Last sold (Sept 2025): £450,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LU6 3AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 FURNESS AVENUE
LU6 3BN · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000173£2,312D87%
9 YEW TREE CLOSE
LU6 2ED · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000171£3,713C85%
3 OLDHILL
LU6 3ER · Detached
Aug 2025£645,000216£2,986C84%
2 WOOLPACK CLOSE
LU6 3BF · Detached
Aug 2025£562,500177£3,178C84%
HILLCREST CHURCH ROAD
LU6 2QD · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000207£3,792C83%
15 WOODLAND RISE
LU6 2PF · Detached
Mar 2026£925,000168£5,506D83%
39 THE COMP
LU6 2DH · Detached
Oct 2025£1,150,000214£5,374C81%
9 ST MARYS GLEBE
LU6 2RB · Detached
Dec 2025£755,000208£3,630D80%
1 WREN WALK
LU6 2RW · Detached
Aug 2025£700,000188£3,723C79%
12 FOXDELLS
LU6 3LD · Detached
Sept 2025£530,000140£3,786C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address