Estimated value
£355,987
Median £4,289/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £400,000£560,000
Estimated value: £355,987Last sold (Aug 2025): £540,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LU6 2PX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 WIVELSFIELD LU6 2JQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £378,000 | 94 | £4,021 | D | 87% |
21 KNOLLS VIEW LU6 2BT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 92 | £4,348 | D | 87% |
19 BROOK STREET LU6 2JG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 90 | £6,222 | C | 86% |
33 SAXON CLOSE LU6 1TR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 85 | £3,941 | D | 85% |
30 WEST PARADE LU6 1EN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | D | 85% |
12 CANESWORDE ROAD LU6 3JJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £407,500 | 95 | £4,289 | D | 84% |
36 MARINA DRIVE LU6 2AH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 59 | £7,034 | D | 83% |
126 MEADWAY LU6 3JU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 89 | £4,213 | D | 83% |