HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

33, TRING ROAD, LU6 2PX

Detached·277·EPC F
Estimated value
£1,327,384

Median £4,792/m² in your area × 277 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£690,000Median £925,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £1,327,384Last sold (Jun 2018): £775,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 59/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LU6 2PX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 WOODLAND RISE
LU6 2PF · Detached
Nov 2025£1,600,000253£6,324C78%
THE CEDARS, 39 OAKWAY
LU6 2PE · Detached
Jul 2025£1,350,000239£5,649D78%
9 ST MARYS GLEBE
LU6 2RB · Detached
Dec 2025£755,000208£3,630D76%
165 CASTLE HILL ROAD
LU6 1QQ · Detached
Oct 2025£865,000304£2,845D75%
WALTON END HOUSE LEIGHTON ROAD
LU6 2EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£690,000219£3,151D75%
3 LEIGHTON ROAD
LU6 2EH · Detached
Jan 2026£690,000144£4,792E74%
ROE END OLDHILL WOOD
LU6 2NF · Detached
Mar 2025£925,000252£3,671D74%
HILLCREST CHURCH ROAD
LU6 2QD · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000207£3,792C73%
15 WOODLAND RISE
LU6 2PF · Detached
Mar 2026£925,000168£5,506D73%
39 THE COMP
LU6 2DH · Detached
Oct 2025£1,150,000214£5,374C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address