HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

64, TRING ROAD, LU6 2PT

Semi-detached·166·EPC C
Estimated value
£636,610

Median £3,835/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£512,500Median £635,000£925,000
Estimated value: £636,610Last sold (Sept 2002): £196,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LU6 2PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 MOOR END
LU6 2HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£610,000153£3,987C90%
64 CHURCH ROAD
LU6 2QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£685,000185£3,703C90%
RICHMOND COURT (6) WALLACE DRIVE
LU6 2DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£850,000163£5,215C89%
9 YEW TREE CLOSE
LU6 2ED · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000171£3,713C84%
16 TARNSIDE CLOSE
LU6 3PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£512,500143£3,584C82%
15 WOODLAND RISE
LU6 2PF · Detached
Mar 2026£925,000168£5,506D82%
12 CHURCH END
LU6 2EP · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£557,000148£3,764C81%
2 BUSHEY CLOSE
LU6 2LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£547,500173£3,165E81%
4 BUSHEY CLOSE
LU6 2LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£585,000122£4,795C79%
296 COMMON ROAD
LU6 2PN · Semi-detached
May 2025£675,000176£3,835B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address