HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

34, TRING ROAD, LU6 2PT

Detached·198·EPC C
Estimated value
£737,154

Median £3,723/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £700,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £737,154Last sold (Feb 2025): £730,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LU6 2PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 YEW TREE CLOSE
LU6 2ED · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000171£3,713C90%
HILLCREST CHURCH ROAD
LU6 2QD · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000207£3,792C88%
39 THE COMP
LU6 2DH · Detached
Oct 2025£1,150,000214£5,374C86%
9 ST MARYS GLEBE
LU6 2RB · Detached
Dec 2025£755,000208£3,630D85%
1 WREN WALK
LU6 2RW · Detached
Aug 2025£700,000188£3,723C84%
64 CHURCH ROAD
LU6 2QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£685,000185£3,703C84%
1 THE ORCHARDS
LU6 2DD · Detached
Nov 2025£680,000181£3,757D84%
WALTON END HOUSE LEIGHTON ROAD
LU6 2EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£690,000219£3,151D84%
14 FURNESS AVENUE
LU6 3BN · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000173£2,312D82%
101 HOLYWELL ROAD
LU6 2PD · Detached
May 2025£800,000201£3,980C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address