HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

22, SUMMERLEYS, LU6 2HR

Terraced·60·EPC E
Estimated value
£324,600

Median £5,410/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £330,000£415,000
Estimated value: £324,600Last sold (Jul 2015): £220,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near LU6 2HR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 SUMMERLEYS
LU6 2HR · Terraced
Nov 2025£295,00056£5,268E93%
10 SUMMERLEYS
LU6 2HR · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00058£4,741D92%
51 SUMMERLEYS
LU6 2HR · Terraced
Jun 2025£335,00059£5,678E89%
52 PRINCES STREET
LU6 3AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£267,50063£4,246E85%
20 LEIGHTON ROAD
LU6 2ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00061£5,410E84%
36 HIGH STREET
LU6 2DP · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,00063£4,762D84%
44 THE PASTURES
LU6 2HL · Terraced
Oct 2025£385,00051£7,549D83%
24 DUNSTABLE ROAD
LU6 2QG · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,00054£6,296C83%
36 MARINA DRIVE
LU6 2AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00059£7,034D80%
2 WALLACE MEWS
LU6 2AZ · Terraced
May 2025£230,00056£4,107D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address