HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

12, CHURCH END, LU6 2EP

Semi-detached·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£590,076

Median £3,987/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£428,000Median £665,000£925,000
Estimated value: £590,076Last sold (Apr 2025): £557,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LU6 2EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 MOOR END
LU6 2HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£610,000153£3,987C90%
RICHMOND COURT (6) WALLACE DRIVE
LU6 2DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£850,000163£5,215C89%
45 HOLYWELL ROAD
LU6 2PA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£665,000126£5,278C84%
64 CHURCH ROAD
LU6 2QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£685,000185£3,703C84%
16 TARNSIDE CLOSE
LU6 3PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£512,500143£3,584C82%
14 MEADWAY
LU6 3JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£428,000130£3,292D82%
15 WOODLAND RISE
LU6 2PF · Detached
Mar 2026£925,000168£5,506D82%
8 BEACON AVENUE
LU6 2AD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,000130£3,846D81%
16 PARK LANE
LU6 2BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£700,000134£5,224C81%
52 BULLPOND LANE
LU6 3BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£467,500138£3,388C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address