Estimated value
£334,718
Median £5,771/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £346,245£415,000
Estimated value: £334,718Last sold (Mar 2020): £296,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LU6 2AH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 MARINA DRIVE LU6 2AH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 59 | £7,034 | D | 96% |
20 LEIGHTON ROAD LU6 2ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 61 | £5,410 | E | 87% |
28 TOTTERNHOE ROAD LU6 2BD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 64 | £6,094 | D | 85% |
10 SUMMERLEYS LU6 2HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 58 | £4,741 | D | 83% |
6 MEDLEY CLOSE LU6 2DX · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £346,245 | 60 | £5,771 | D | 83% |
40 MARINA DRIVE LU6 2AH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 67 | £5,821 | C | 83% |
22 CATCHACRE LU6 1QD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £352,500 | 60 | £5,875 | D | 82% |
10 LOWTHER ROAD LU6 3NU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 64 | £5,313 | D | 82% |