HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

23, BUNHILL CLOSE, LU6 1TH

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£311,106

Median £5,458/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £340,000£415,000
Estimated value: £311,106Last sold (Feb 2025): £185,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near LU6 1TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 CATCHACRE
LU6 1QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£352,50060£5,875D87%
24 COOKFIELD CLOSE
LU6 1TJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00052£4,231D87%
168 CHILTERN ROAD
LU6 1EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00059£5,763D85%
36 MARINA DRIVE
LU6 2AH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00059£7,034D84%
10 LOWTHER ROAD
LU6 3NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00064£5,313D82%
20 LEIGHTON ROAD
LU6 2ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00061£5,410E82%
29 LANGDALE ROAD
LU6 3NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£327,50060£5,458D80%
47 WESTFIELD ROAD
LU6 1DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,00060£4,500D80%
28 TOTTERNHOE ROAD
LU6 2BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,00064£6,094D80%
3 HEALEY ROAD
LU6 1FL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£312,25060£5,204C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address