HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

33, CHILTERN ROAD, LU6 1EP

Flat·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£216,240

Median £3,180/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £194,000£270,000
Estimated value: £216,240Last sold (Jul 2012): £82,750

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LU6 1EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOUGHTON MANSIONS (4) HOUGHTON ROAD
LU6 1DD · Flat
Mar 2026£132,50059£2,246E88%
47A HIGH STREET NORTH
LU6 1JE · Flat
Mar 2026£100,00065£1,538C88%
35 WOLSELEY DRIVE
LU6 1FH · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00065£3,385C87%
70 FRENCHS AVENUE
LU6 1BH · Flat
Mar 2026£194,00061£3,180B85%
57 BEALE STREET
LU6 1LZ · Flat
Dec 2025£175,00069£2,536C85%
BUNKERS COURT (FLAT 8) UNION STREET
LU6 1PZ · Flat
Jan 2026£125,00053£2,358D83%
2 CORAL CLOSE
LU6 2AS · Flat
Dec 2025£270,00067£4,030D83%
108 WATLING GARDENS
LU6 3FE · Flat
Mar 2026£185,00063£2,937C82%
30 STAINES SQUARE
LU6 3JQ · Flat
Mar 2026£220,00067£3,284C82%
1 BANK AVENUE
LU6 1FR · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00063£3,333B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address