HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

286, HIGH STREET NORTH, LU6 1BE

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£420,552

Median £3,564/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £390,000£435,000
Estimated value: £420,552Last sold (May 2025): £365,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LU6 1BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
298 HIGH STREET NORTH
LU6 1BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000114£3,421C91%
292 HIGH STREET NORTH
LU6 1BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£350,000102£3,431D87%
260 HIGH STREET NORTH
LU6 1BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00084£3,929D86%
14 MEADWAY
LU6 3JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£428,000130£3,292D85%
107 CHILTERN ROAD
LU6 1ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£432,500120£3,604E85%
33 SAXON CLOSE
LU6 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00085£3,941D84%
46 LEIGHTON COURT
LU6 1EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,000101£3,564D84%
45 APPLEBY GARDENS
LU6 3DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,000123£3,537D83%
24 BENNING AVENUE
LU6 1PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,000105£3,905C82%
46 GREENFIELD CLOSE
LU6 1TS · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,000104£3,269D81%

Dig deeper into this address