HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

38, LIME TREE DRIVE, LU5 7AE

Detached·106·EPC B
Estimated value
£442,868

Median £4,178/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£352,500Median £419,500£493,000
Estimated value: £442,868Last sold (May 2024): £379,050

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LU5 7AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 BOX CRESCENT
LU5 7AH · Detached
Feb 2026£405,00096£4,219B90%
1 PINTAIL CROFT
LU5 6GB · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000113£4,336B86%
43 PANTHEON DRIVE
LU5 6GW · Detached
Jan 2026£493,000118£4,178B84%
20 LIME TREE DRIVE
LU5 7AE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£418,000119£3,513B83%
28 LIME TREE DRIVE
LU5 7AE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£415,625115£3,614B83%
30 LIME TREE DRIVE
LU5 7AE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£418,000119£3,513B81%
34 LIME TREE DRIVE
LU5 7AE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£419,500115£3,648B81%
25 ASPEN CRESCENT
LU5 7AU · Detached
Apr 2025£465,000109£4,266B81%
6 THE SIDINGS
LU5 6FT · Detached
Jan 2026£425,00094£4,521C81%
56 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE
LU5 5UP · Detached
Jan 2026£352,500116£3,039C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address