Estimated value
£329,522
Median £4,514/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £325,000£425,000
Estimated value: £329,522Last sold (Aug 2023): £299,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LU5 6TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ALBAN CORNER LU5 6GU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 74 | £1,730 | B | 90% |
47 THE BAULK LU5 6GG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 70 | £4,643 | B | 89% |
32 ASBURY MEAD LU5 6UP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 83 | £5,120 | B | 88% |
20 MANDER CLOSE LU5 6AX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 80 | £4,375 | C | 86% |
30 COLOSSEUM DRIVE LU5 6QD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 72 | £4,514 | B | 84% |
37 BAGSHAWE WAY LU5 4FJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 71 | £5,070 | B | 83% |
5 BERNARD CLOSE LU5 4HL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 66 | £4,924 | C | 83% |
11A LEIGHTON ROAD LU5 6AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £307,500 | 77 | £3,994 | D | 83% |
21 DELLMONT ROAD LU5 5HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £261,666 | 69 | £3,792 | C | 82% |