HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

9, DECIMA GARDENS, LU5 6QA

Semi-detached·71·EPC B
Estimated value
£339,096

Median £4,776/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £325,000£400,000
Estimated value: £339,096Last sold (Aug 2021): £285,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LU5 6QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 COLOSSEUM DRIVE
LU5 6QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00072£4,514B90%
17 COLOSSEUM DRIVE
LU5 6QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00072£4,444B88%
26 LINCOLN WAY
LU5 6NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00075£5,333C88%
24 COLOSSEUM DRIVE
LU5 6QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00072£4,375B88%
7 SALTBURN TURN
LU5 6QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£327,00063£5,190B87%
22 ORPINGTON RISE
LU5 6FW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00063£5,000B86%
2 ALBAN CORNER
LU5 6GU · Terraced
Feb 2026£128,00074£1,730B84%
94 TILLING GREEN
LU5 4FN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00071£4,789B84%
4 ROWAN BANK
LU5 7AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£363,00076£4,776B84%
42 HAMMERSMITH GARDENS
LU5 5RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00071£4,225C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address