HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

52, SUNDON ROAD, LU5 6LS

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£396,968

Median £4,511/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £406,000£470,000
Estimated value: £396,968Last sold (Jul 2018): £355,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near LU5 6LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 LINCOLN WAY
LU5 6NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00075£5,333C85%
59 WESTONING ROAD
LU5 6PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£406,00090£4,511D84%
16 DAUBENEY CLOSE
LU5 6NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00092£4,511C83%
66 DOWNS ROAD
LU5 4DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00077£4,221D83%
58 MANOR ROAD
LU5 6AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000100£4,700C83%
29 GOLDSTONE CRESCENT
LU5 4QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00098£3,469E83%
73 POYNTERS ROAD
LU5 4SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00086£4,651D82%
37 LINCOLN WAY
LU5 6NG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,00090£4,556D82%
1 BUSH CLOSE
LU5 6EF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£420,00094£4,468D82%
11 FRENCHMANS CLOSE
LU5 6BD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£381,00086£4,430D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address