HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

20, RANDALL DRIVE, LU5 6FE

Detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£370,722

Median £4,521/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £415,000£450,000
Estimated value: £370,722Last sold (Feb 2025): £417,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LU5 6FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BANKSIDE CLOSE
LU5 6JF · Detached
Jan 2026£295,00078£3,782C89%
6 THE SIDINGS
LU5 6FT · Detached
Jan 2026£425,00094£4,521C89%
26 LINCOLN WAY
LU5 6NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00075£5,333C85%
16 DAUBENEY CLOSE
LU5 6NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00092£4,511C83%
12 SALTBURN TURN
LU5 6QT · Detached
Oct 2025£330,00085£3,882B83%
30 ARNALD WAY
LU5 5UN · Detached
Feb 2026£445,00088£5,057D82%
18 ALLEN CLOSE
LU5 4DG · Detached
Oct 2025£450,00094£4,787C81%
24 RANDALL DRIVE
LU5 6FE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£330,00073£4,521D81%
30 COLOSSEUM DRIVE
LU5 6QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00072£4,514B81%
14 PEARTREE CLOSE
LU5 6JB · Detached
Oct 2025£445,000100£4,450C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address