Estimated value
£236,927
Median £5,041/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £247,000£310,000
Estimated value: £236,927Last sold (Aug 2025): £261,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near LU5 6DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45A STATION ROAD LU5 6BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 51 | £2,941 | D | 87% |
63 BRYANT WAY LU5 6EY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 41 | £3,780 | D | 85% |
69 FRENCHMANS CLOSE LU5 6JD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 52 | £5,385 | D | 85% |
43 STATION ROAD LU5 6BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 51 | £2,941 | C | 84% |
16 HIGHFIELDS CLOSE LU5 4QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 47 | £5,106 | C | 82% |
8 STRAFFORD CLOSE LU5 6NS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 51 | £5,392 | C | 81% |
14 LEASIDE LU5 5RF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £247,000 | 49 | £5,041 | C | 81% |
CHANCE COTTAGE, 37 SUNDON ROAD LU5 6LR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 55 | £5,636 | D | 81% |
7 BURFORD WALK LU5 5RX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 50 | £4,800 | D | 81% |