HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

22, RUSSELL ROAD, LU5 6DA

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£347,578

Median £4,514/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £325,000£415,000
Estimated value: £347,578Last sold (Dec 2022): £350,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LU5 6DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 LINCOLN WAY
LU5 6NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00075£5,333C91%
30 COLOSSEUM DRIVE
LU5 6QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00072£4,514B87%
42 HAMMERSMITH GARDENS
LU5 5RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00071£4,225C86%
2A WILLOW WAY
LU5 6FD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,00074£5,000C86%
17 COLOSSEUM DRIVE
LU5 6QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00072£4,444B85%
11 PARK LEYS
LU5 6LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00066£4,773D85%
17 CONGER LANE
LU5 6BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00066£5,303D85%
24 COLOSSEUM DRIVE
LU5 6QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00072£4,375B85%
6 KIMBERWELL CLOSE
LU5 6EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00087£3,448C83%
16 DAUBENEY CLOSE
LU5 6NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00092£4,511C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address