Estimated value
£150,909
Median £4,573/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £187,500£371,000
Estimated value: £150,909Last sold (Nov 2016): £109,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near LU5 5UG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
108 TENNYSON AVENUE LU5 5UG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £138,000 | 34 | £4,059 | D | 79% |
5 MANDRELL CLOSE LU5 5GL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 37 | £4,595 | C | 77% |
83 TENNYSON AVENUE LU5 5UG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 33 | £3,788 | E | 75% |
34 FENSOME DRIVE LU5 5SH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 25 | £3,600 | C | 69% |
32 LONGBROOKE LU5 5QX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £224,000 | 41 | £5,463 | C | 67% |
107 CEMETERY ROAD LU5 5DF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £183,000 | 44 | £4,159 | C | 66% |
27 LONGBROOKE LU5 5QX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £218,000 | 42 | £5,190 | C | 66% |
6 LOWRY DRIVE LU5 5SJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £187,500 | 41 | £4,573 | D | 66% |
14 LEASIDE LU5 5RF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £247,000 | 49 | £5,041 | C | 65% |