HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

45, BROOKFIELD AVENUE, LU5 5TR

Terraced·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£361,460

Median £3,286/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£263,000Median £322,000£445,000
Estimated value: £361,460Last sold (Aug 2025): £330,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LU5 5TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OAKDALE CUMBERLAND STREET
LU5 5BW · Terraced
Nov 2025£265,00094£2,819D87%
223 POYNTERS ROAD
LU5 4SH · Terraced
Mar 2026£343,00094£3,649D86%
68 HILLBOROUGH CRESCENT
LU5 5NX · Terraced
Sept 2025£270,000115£2,348D85%
91 CHURCHFIELD ROAD
LU5 5HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,000101£2,970C85%
74 HOUGHTON ROAD
LU5 5AD · Terraced
Sept 2025£263,00096£2,740D85%
23 MANOR PARK
LU5 5BU · Terraced
Oct 2025£331,500101£3,282C83%
7 WESTMINSTER GARDENS
LU5 5RT · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,00094£3,404C83%
24 ALABASTER AVENUE
LU5 5AZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£445,000117£3,803C82%
99 CHELSEA GARDENS
LU5 5RN · Terraced
Sept 2025£322,00098£3,286C82%
132 CHURCHFIELD ROAD
LU5 5HW · Terraced
Sept 2025£332,50097£3,428C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address