HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

31, COPPERFIELDS CLOSE, LU5 5TE

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£311,236

Median £4,577/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£229,000Median £326,000£363,000
Estimated value: £311,236Last sold (Aug 2025): £312,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LU5 5TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 HAMMERSMITH GARDENS
LU5 5RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00071£4,225C88%
9 PARK AVENUE
LU5 5EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£348,00073£4,767D88%
57 MILTON WAY
LU5 5UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00065£5,231C87%
66 DOWNS ROAD
LU5 4DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00077£4,221D86%
175 CEMETERY ROAD
LU5 5DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£326,00072£4,528D85%
50 WILBURY DRIVE
LU5 4TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00071£4,577D84%
27 CEMETERY ROAD
LU5 5BZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00074£4,257D84%
27 BEDFORD ROAD
LU5 5DL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£229,00066£3,470D84%
7 DOUGLAS CRESCENT
LU5 5AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£363,00072£5,042D84%
103 SUNDOWN AVENUE
LU5 4AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00071£4,789D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address