HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

30, BRIDGEMAN DRIVE, LU5 5SR

Flat·39·EPC C
Estimated value
£145,197

Median £3,723/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,900Median £156,000£183,000
Estimated value: £145,197Last sold (Sept 2020): £144,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LU5 5SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 CEMETERY ROAD
LU5 5DF · Flat
Feb 2026£183,00044£4,159C90%
5 MANDRELL CLOSE
LU5 5GL · Flat
Jan 2026£170,00037£4,595C89%
PRIORY HEIGHTS (31) CHURCH STREET
LU5 4RQ · Flat
Feb 2026£70,90043£1,649C85%
108 TENNYSON AVENUE
LU5 5UG · Flat
Dec 2025£138,00034£4,059D85%
PRIORY HEIGHTS (45) CHURCH STREET
LU5 4RQ · Flat
Nov 2025£105,00043£2,442C82%
CUMBERLAND COURT (FLAT 2) CUMBERLAND STREET
LU5 5BP · Flat
Nov 2025£175,00047£3,723C81%
53 PLAITERS WAY
LU5 6JZ · Flat
Aug 2025£156,00044£3,545C79%
KINGS COURT (FLAT 57) THE MALL
LU5 4HH · Flat
Aug 2025£175,00039£4,487C79%
16 PARKWAY
LU5 5PT · Flat
Jan 2026£132,00057£2,316C77%
61 RUSSETT WAY
LU5 4GD · Flat
Oct 2025£145,00050£2,900C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address